Pakistan Studies MCQs

Question:

Which is the Highest peak of Himalayas range in Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nanga Parbat
B: K-2
C: Tirichmir
D: Sakasar
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the average height of Chaghi range ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3500 meters
B: 2500 meters
C: 4000 meters
D: 3000 meters
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

The height of Potwar Plateau is ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 200-500 meters
B: 300-600 meters
C: 320-550 meters
D: 380-650 meters
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the average height of salt range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 675 meters
B: 700 meters
C: 640 meters
D: 590 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the height of Sakasar peak

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1600 meters
B: 1500 meters
C: 1680 meters
D: 1700 meters
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the average height of Takhat-e-Sulaiman peak

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3200 meters
B: 3500 meters
C: 3300 meters
D: 3310 meters
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the maximum height of Kirthar Range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2150 meters
B: 2500 meters
C: 2375 meters
D: 2275 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

What is the average height of Koh-e Sufaid

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3000 meters
B: 3200 meters
C: 5560 metes
D: 3500 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

Zardak is the highest peak of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karakoram range
B: Sulaiman range
C: Kirthar range
D: Hindukush range
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Alina

Question:

President Iskandar Mirza visited Afghanistan in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1950
B: 1955
C: 1956
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

First acting Governor General of Pak:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Major General Sikandar Mirza
B: Khuwaja Nazim u Din
C: Liaqat Ali Khan
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Pakistan signed CENTO (Baghdad Pact) on 23 Sep:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1955
B: 1962
C: 1964
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Sui gas founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1952
B: 1962
C: 1964
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Pakistan got status of Test cricket in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1952
B: 1962
C: 1964
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

PIA founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1950
B: 1952
C: 1954
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Pakistan got Siachen under:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karachi agreement
B: Masco agreement
C: Delhi agreement
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Pakistan recognized China in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1948
B: 1949
C: 1950
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Karachi radio station inaugurated by:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Liaqat Ali Khan
B: Khuwaja Nazim u Din
C: Ayub Khan
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

National Bank of Pakistan formed in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1947
B: 1948
C: 1949
D: None of these
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah

Question:

Quaid inaugurated State Bank on 1st July:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1947
B: 1948
C: 1949
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah