We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Science MCQs

Question:

The density of water is __________ .

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1 g/cm3
B: 1.5 g/cm3
C: 2 g/cm3
D: none of these
Answer: A
General Science Noor Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

The largest part of the human brain is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Medulla oblongata
B: Cerebellum
C: Cerebrum
D: None of these
Answer: C
General Science Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to pyramid of numbers number of producer is greater than number of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: herbivores
B: carnivores
C: scavengers
D: omnivores
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Diameter of an atom is in the order of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 0.2m
B: 0.2mm
C: 0.2nm
D: 0.2pm
Answer: C
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

7.How much time does food take to digest:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: From 24 to 30 hrs
B: From 25 to 35
C: From 26 to 32
D: From 27 to 36
Answer: A
General Science Aamir sohail
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Diabetes is caused by lack of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sugar
B: Insulin
C: Iron
D: Aemoglobin
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Detritus is eaten by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: earthworm
B: millipede
C: both a and b
D: birds
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which sense organ also functions as a sense organ for temperature?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nose
B: Tongue
C: Ear
D: Eye
Answer: B
General Science Aamir sohail
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

chemical formula of hydrogen

www.pkmcqs.com

A: h20
B: h2
C: oh2
D: none of them
Answer: A
General Science syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A clear, transparent and homogenous mixture of two, or more than two things

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Solute
B: Solvent
C: Soluble
D: Solution
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

second most best conductor of electricity is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Silver
B: Copper
C: Iron
D: Diamond
Answer: A
General Science abdulrasheed
www.pkmcqs.com