Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

On July 2021 in which country impose martial law by killing of president

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mali
B: Lativa
C: Hati
D: Sudan
Answer: C
General Knowledge aliraza gurmani
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

WHO IS THE PRESIDENT OF USA 2021?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Donald Trump
B: JOE BIDEN
C: Barack Obama
D: George W. Bush
Answer: B
General Knowledge arhamhabib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Day and night are the result of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Earth rotation around sun
B: Earth’s rotation around moon
C: Earth’s rotation around its axis
D: Earth’s rotation in vertically
Answer: C
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following countries has become the worlds first nation to recognize orphanage trafficking as a form of modern slavery?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Indonesia
B: Spain
C: Belgium
D: Australia
Answer: D
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World oldest university is located in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fez Morocco
B: Samberg Morocco
C: Oxford UK
D: Harvard USA
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which connects the kidney and urinary bladder

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Urine
B: Ureter
C: Uterus
D: Urethra
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Identify the name of first Chinese bank operating in Pakistan.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: China Export Bank
B: China Ever Bright Bank
C: Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (ICBC)
D: Bank of China
Answer: C
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quantity of fresh air required for a man is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 20 minutes
B: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 20 seconds
C: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 10 minutes
D: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 10 seconds
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

the capital of pakistan is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: islamabad
B: hyderabad
C: karachi
D: lahore
Answer: A
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Berber tribes were resident of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: South Korea
B: North Africa
C: Andulus
D: China
Answer: B
General Knowledge sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

3 May is observed Internationally as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Labour Day
B: Environment Day
C: Earth Day
D: Press Freedom Day
Answer: D
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com