Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

-> -> -> MCQs

Question:

The wall of 5he trachea (windpipe) and bronchi of man is furnished with a series of incomplete

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cartilage plates
B: Chitinous rings
C: Cartilaginous rings
D: Muscular rings
Answer: A
 ->  ->  -> our-wonderful-nature
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to -> -> ->

Question:

To compile the information into pattern and propose a plan is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Analyzing
B: Evaluating
C: Synthesizing
D: Originating
Answer: C
Pedagogy Amjad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country is called Land of snow

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Switzerland
B: Netherlands
C: Ireland
D: Canada
Answer: D
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many words are in national anthem of Pakistan?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 49 words
B: 29 words
C: 59 words
D: 39 words
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

National Bank of Pakistan formed in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1947
B: 1948
C: 1949
D: None of these
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following countries is the leading producer of rice in the world

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Australia
B: Argentina
C: China
D: Cuba
Answer: C
General Knowledge sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Dr Arifur Rehman Alvi has been elected the________President of Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 11th President
B: 12th President
C: 13th President
D: 14th President
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Antiperistalsis may lead to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: vomiting
B: flu
C: headache
D: backache
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the maximum height of Kirthar Range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2150 meters
B: 2500 meters
C: 2375 meters
D: 2275 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Organismic theories of development hold that

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Psychological structures and processes within the child help determine his/her development.
B: Physical structures and processes within the child help determine his/her development.
C: Passively developed structures and processes within the child help determine his/her development.
D: Slowly developed structures and processes within the child help determine his/her development.
Answer: A
Pedagogy -> Child Development Pedagogy Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In direct instruction method or lecture method the teacher is considered as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Partner
B: Facilitator
C: Delegator
D: Formal authority
Answer: D
Pedagogy Amjad
www.pkmcqs.com