Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

-> -> -> MCQs

Question:

Comparative politics focus on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Themes
B: Regions
C: Countries
D: All of these
Answer: D
 ->  ->  -> shahg
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to -> -> ->

Question:

Hajj is not completed unless you go to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Makkah
B: Madina
C: Mina
D: Arafat
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the output of the following program. #include void main() { int x = 1, y = 0, z = 5; int a = x && y || z++; printf("%d",z); }

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6
B: 5
C: 0
D: Varies
Answer: A
computer-science Muhammad Hassan Shakeel
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the average height of Koh-e Sufaid

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3000 meters
B: 3200 meters
C: 5560 metes
D: 3500 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who replaced Nazimuddin as Governor General?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iskindar Mirza
B: Ghulam Muhammad
C: Ayub Kham
D: None of these
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who is the Current IG of Islamabad

www.pkmcqs.com

A: M. Khalid khattak
B: Tahir Masood yaseen
C: Sikandar hayat
D: Non of these
Answer: B
Current Affairs Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The rotation of Earth causes:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Day and night
B: Day only
C: Night only
D: A year
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which is the outermost planet in the solar system?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mercury
B: Pluto
C: Neptune
D: Uranus
Answer: A
General Knowledge nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

MICR stands for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Magic In Character Redo
B: Magnetic Ink Character Recorder
C: Magnetic Ink Character Reader
D: None Of These
Answer: C
computer-science Amjad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Central controls of the cell is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cytoplasm
B: Cell membrane
C: Vacuole
D: Nucleus
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which from the following is NOT a formal assessment?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Interview
B: Observation
C: Project
D: Quizzes
Answer: B
Pedagogy Amjad
www.pkmcqs.com