Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Science MCQs

Question:

When both the organisms are benefits from the interactions, it is called as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Commensalism
B: Parasitism
C: Mutualism
D: N.O.T
Answer: C
General Science adil-sphysics
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

In systemic diagram, force can be represented by an

www.pkmcqs.com

A: arrow
B: plus
C: dot
D: sta
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

chemical formula of hydrogen

www.pkmcqs.com

A: h20
B: h2
C: oh2
D: none of them
Answer: A
General Science syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The density of Air is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 0.225 kg/m3
B: 1.025 kg/m3
C: 1.225 kg/m3
D: 1.425 kg/m3
Answer: C
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many successive generations of mitosis must occur to produce 256 cells

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6
B: 8
C: 10
D: 12
Answer: B
General Science Yawar Ahmad Mir
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

All matters are made of tiny particles called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Molecule
B: Atoms
C: Both a & b
D: Particles
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Latin name of Gold:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Argentum
B: Natrium
C: Aurum
D: Ferrum
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A substance which can be dissolved into another substance is known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Solute
B: Solvent
C: Soluble
D: Solution
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A device which converts chemical energy into electrical energy is called __________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: motor
B: generator
C: moving-coil meter
D: battery
Answer: D
General Science nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The most abundant element on the earth's crust

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Nitrogen
D: Silicon
Answer: A
General Science Ramzanabro
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When both the organisms are benefits from the interactions, it is called as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Commensalism
B: Parasitism
C: Mutualism
D: N.O.T
Answer: C
General Science adil-sphysics
www.pkmcqs.com