Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Pakistan Studies MCQs

Question:

The average height of kirthar range________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2,895m/9,498feet
B: 2,100m/9,400feet
C: 2,110m/9,410feet
D: 2,120m/9,450feet
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies abdulghani
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Pakistan Studies

Question:

The book Indian Musalmans published in 1871 was written by ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Joseph Rudyard Kipling
B: Syed Ameer Ali
C: Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
D: William Wilson Hunter
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

1st TV Station Pakistan started in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore
B: Islamabad
C: Karachi
D: Rawlpindi
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Largest jungle of Pakistan is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Janpur
B: Cheechawatni
C: Changa Manga
D: Juniper forest
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

M8 motorway is between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Multan to Lahore
B: Karachi to Quetta
C: Ratodero to Gawadar
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The highest population density rate in Pakistan is in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore
B: Karachi
C: Islamabad
D: Rawlpindi
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Fatima Jinnah died in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1966
B: 1967
C: 1968
D: None of these
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hiran Minar is located in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Shaikhpura
B: Sahiwal
C: Sibi
D: Lahore
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which is the highest peak of Koh-e-Sulaiman range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tirichmir
B: K-2
C: Takhat-e-Sulaiman
D: Sakar
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Chowk Yadgar is situated in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore
B: Peshawar
C: Islamabad
D: Karachi
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The oldest language in Pakistan is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Urdu
B: Sindhi
C: Pashto
D: Punjabi
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Maham
www.pkmcqs.com