Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Pakistan Studies MCQs

Question:

Kirtar rang is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3444 m
B: 2174 m
C: 578m
D: 2164m
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies shayanjhangeer
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Pakistan Studies

Question:

Pakistan became member of World Bank in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1950
B: 1951
C: 1952
D: 1953
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Projects of Roads
B: Project of the Belt and Road Initiative
C: Project for building citiese
D: Projects to built railway lines
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

M2 motorway is between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore to Islamabad
B: Karachi to Hyderabad
C: Islamabad to Lahore
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which is the highest peak of Koh-e-Sulaiman range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tirichmir
B: K-2
C: Takhat-e-Sulaiman
D: Sakar
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Gilgit Agency was set up in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1864
B: 1896
C: 1870
D: 1873
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which is the Highest peak of Himalayas range in Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nanga Parbat
B: K-2
C: Tirichmir
D: Sakasar
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Length of Indus River:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3100 km
B: 3180 km
C: 3200 km
D: 3300 km
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The area of Sindh is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 140,914sq.km
B: 130,914sq.km
C: 140,814sq.km
D: 120,914sq.
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the average height of salt range

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 675 meters
B: 700 meters
C: 640 meters
D: 590 meters
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World largest dam made of mud is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mangla
B: Warsak
C: Tarbela
D: Barotha
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com