Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture MCQs

Question:

Before Islam Friday was called ...?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: یوم الفرقاں
B: یوم العروبہ
C: یوم العلعمہ
D: کوئی نہیں
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture nasrullahlashari
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture

Question:

Which is third month of Islamic Calendar

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Safar
B: Rajab
C: Rabi-ul-Awwal
D: Jamadi-ul-Awwal
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the relation between Prophet Ismail and Prophet Ishaq?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Prophet Ismail was father of Prophet Ishaq
B: Prophet Ishaq was father of Prophet Ismail
C: Brothers
D: Cousins
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Suleh?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lebanon
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Jordan
D: Palestine
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazrat Khadija married _______ times in her life

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Two
B: Three
C: One
D: Four
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazrat Khadija died in ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 618 A.D
B: 619 A.D
C: 620 A.D
D: 621 A.D
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the name of Hazrat Khadija mother?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fatima bint Zaidah
B: Umm kulthum
C: Ruqiya bint Nawfal
D: Zainab bint Hashim
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Haroon ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Syria
B: Lebanon
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Jordan
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Ibraheem ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Syria
B: Israel
C: Lebanon
D: Palestine
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Loot?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Palestine
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Iraq
D: Lebanon
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Khateeb-ul-Ambia was the title of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Prophet Dawood
B: Prophet Nooh
C: Prophet Yaqoob
D: Prophet Shoaib
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com