Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan MCQs

Question:

Q. Who announced the Communal Award of 1932?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sir Ramsay Macdonald
B: Lord Ripon
C: Sir John Simon
D: Lord Minto
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan meersindhi
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan

Question:

Nawab Akbar Bugti was Assassinated on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 26 Aug 2006
B: 27 Dec 2007
C: 28 Oct 2008
D: 1st aug 2009
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When All India Muslim League (AIML) celebrated Victory day?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: January 1945
B: January 1946
C: January 1937
D: Never celebrated Victory day
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who Built the Lahore

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Shajahan
B: Akbar
C: Humayun
D: Jahangir
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Nation will celebrate ____ birth anniversary of Liaquat Ali Khan on 1st Oct 2018

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 119
B: 120
C: 122
D: 123
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the acting President of Gilgit Baltistan before joining Pakistan?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hasan khan
B: Mirza Ali
C: Malik Muhammad Miskeen
D: Shah Raees khan
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The harappan site of __________ is associated with Rice cultivation

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Kalibangan
B: Harappa
C: Ropar
D: Lothal
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Fajar Lateef
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sir Sultan Muhammad Shah, The Agha Khan headed the historic Simla deputation Which successfully presented Muslims demands on 01 Oct 1906 before

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Curzon
B: Lord Irwin
C: Lord Minto
D: None of these
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The construction of TAPI gas pipeline began on 13 December 2015, and the expected completion date is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: December 2016
B: December 2017
C: December 2018
D: December 2019
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Name the king who fall from horse while playing Polo and died:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Qutub u Din
B: Shah Jahan
C: Babar
D: Ahmed
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the first President of the Constituent Assembly

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Khawaja Nazim-ud-Din
B: Liaquat Ali Khan
C: Quaid-e-Azam
D: Abdul Rab Nishter
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Pakistan Affairs -> A Brief History of Pakistan Tania
www.pkmcqs.com