Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Pakistan Studies MCQs

Question:

Why Muslims observed Day of Deliverance?(CSS 2011)(CSS 2014)

www.pkmcqs.com

A: End of non-cooperation movement
B: End of congress ministries
C: Return of simmon commission
D: None of the above
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Asif khan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Pakistan Studies

Question:

What is the average height of Chaghi range ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3500 meters
B: 2500 meters
C: 4000 meters
D: 3000 meters
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Proposed Margalla hills tunnel project connect Islamabad with which city

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sawabi
B: Abbotabad
C: Haripur
D: Dhodail
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Name the 1st English Music Channel of Radio Pakistan:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The English 94
B: Planet 94
C: Subway 94
D: None
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who replaced Nazimuddin as Governor General?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iskindar Mirza
B: Ghulam Muhammad
C: Ayub Kham
D: None of these
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quaid inaugurated State Bank on 1st July:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1947
B: 1948
C: 1949
D: None of these
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Chowk Yadgar is situated in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore
B: Peshawar
C: Islamabad
D: Karachi
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

1st Lady Major General in the Pak Army:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Dr. Nousheen
B: Dr. Shahida Malik
C: Dr. Reehana Rustam
D: Dr. Tayyebah
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Kirtar rang is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3444 m
B: 2174 m
C: 578m
D: 2164m
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies shayanjhangeer
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Balochistan is total landmass of Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 42.70%
B: 43.60%
C: 41.10%
D: 44.30%
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

2nd Constitution made by Ayub came in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: March 1, 1962
B: March 23, 1962
C: March 11, 1962
D: March 18, 1962
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com