Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi MCQs

Question:

The inheritance of behavioral characteristics was first demonstrated through

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fitter family contests
B: Animal breeding
C: Plant hybridization
D: Human eugenics program
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi Hira waheed
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi

Question:

The inheritance of behavioral characteristics was first demonstrated through

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fitter family contests
B: Animal breeding
C: Plant hybridization
D: Human eugenics program
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi Hira waheed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sub cellular structures are known as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ribosomes
B: Cytoplasm
C: Organelles
D: Tissues
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The metabolic waste that are ingested into body and must be removed

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pesticides
B: Drugs
C: Food additives
D: All
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi abdulwahab
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The late king faisal of Saudi Arabia was born in_____________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1906
B: 1909
C: 1907
D: 1908
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi all-typevideo
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The term which include rest of others

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biology
B: Chemistry
C: Science
D: Physics
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

All of the following are double membrane bound organelles execpt

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vacuole
B: Mitochondria
C: Nucleus
D: Chloroplast
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Most abundant bioelement is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Carbon
B: Calcium
C: Oxygen
D: Hydrogen
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The species cloned so far is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sheep
B: Cow
C: Mice
D: All of these
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Study of fungi is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Maycology
B: Parasitology
C: Microbiology
D: Both A and B
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi HaqNawaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sabella belong to which phylum

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cnidaria
B: Mollusca
C: Anilleda
D: Aschelminthes
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com