We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Science MCQs

Question:

The Speed of light is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 300000 kms
B: 310000 kms
C: 320000 km/s
D: None of these
Answer: A
General Science Hafeez Shar
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

Organisms which breakdown dead or waste matter in to simpler substances are termed as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: consumers
B: producers
C: scavengers
D: decomposer
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The nucleus of an atom consists of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Electrons and protons
B: Protons and neutrons
C: Electrons and neutrons
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Science Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The gravitational pull at the lunar surface is ________ of Earth

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1/4
B: 1/5
C: 1/6
D: 1/3
Answer: C
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Virus is the word of language?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: English
B: Roman
C: Greek
D: Latin
Answer: D
General Science aamirsohail
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The molar mass of H2S4O0 is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 98 g
B: 9.8 g
C: 98 amu
D: None of above
Answer: A
General Science Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A substance which can be dissolved into another substance is known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Solute
B: Solvent
C: Soluble
D: Solution
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The material used in solar cells contains

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tin
B: Thallium
C: Caesium
D: Silicon
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Gynecology is study of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Men Diseases
B: Women Diseases
C: Heaart Diseases
D: Blood Diseases
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Producers, consumers and decomposers are dependent on each other for their

www.pkmcqs.com

A: growth
B: reproduction
C: breathing
D: survival
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A network of interconnected food chains is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: food web
B: web cycle
C: chain web
D: ecosystem
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com