Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction MCQs

Question:

The muscles of stomach is of which type

www.pkmcqs.com

A: cardiac
B: Smooth
C: Skeletal
D: All above
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction

Question:

The branch of biology which deals with the study of environmental relations of organisms is called.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Morphology
B: Ecology
C: Zoogeography
D: Evolution
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

To draw a specific conclusion from some general principal or assumptions is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hypothesis
B: Deductive reasoning
C: Inductive reasoning
D: Theory
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In human gene therapy, the normal genes are inserted into the host through

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Blood cells
B: Muscle cells
C: Bone marrow cells
D: Bone cells
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In human gene therapy, the normal genes are inserted into the host through

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Deductive
B: Inductive
C: Scientific
D: Theocratical
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The percentage of potassium in the human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 0.15%
B: 0.05%
C: 0.35%
D: 0.25%
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following are being used as bio pesticides

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bacteria
B: Fungi
C: Virus
D: Algae
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The bio element which accounts 18% of total mass in human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Carbon
D: Nitrogen
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The branch of Biology dealing with social behavior and communal life of human beings is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Human Biology
B: Social Biology
C: Micro Biology
D: Bio technology
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The lowest percentage of bio elements in man among the following is of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Chlorine
B: Sulphur
C: Manganese
D: Iron
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The percentage of calcium in human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1 percentage
B: 2 percentage
C: 3 percentage
D: 4 percentage
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com