Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction MCQs

Question:

The percentage of calcium in human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1 percentage
B: 2 percentage
C: 3 percentage
D: 4 percentage
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction

Question:

The percentage of calcium in human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1 percentage
B: 2 percentage
C: 3 percentage
D: 4 percentage
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following is not an attribute of population

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Population density
B: Gene frequency
C: Gene structure
D: Gene flow
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following are being used as bio pesticides

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bacteria
B: Fungi
C: Virus
D: Algae
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Biology is short in laws because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: exclusive nature of life
B: Less falsification
C: Large population of human
D: Less tentation
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A structure within a cell that perform specific function is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Molecule
B: Atom
C: Organelle
D: Element
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The most recent era is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Paleozoic
B: Cenozoic
C: Protozoic
D: Mesozoic
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In human gene therapy, the normal genes are inserted into the host through

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Blood cells
B: Muscle cells
C: Bone marrow cells
D: Bone cells
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The muscles of stomach is of which type

www.pkmcqs.com

A: cardiac
B: Smooth
C: Skeletal
D: All above
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following is not related to cloning

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Replacement of the nucleus of zygote, by another nucleus of same organism
B: Separation of cells of embryo to form more embroys
C: The individuals resulting have similar genetic make up
D: Removal of piece of DNA or gene from the cell, and incorporating other gene or piece of DNA in it place
Answer: D
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One of the following is a macromolecule

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Starch
B: Protein
C: Cellulose
D: Glucose
Answer: D
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com