Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction MCQs

Question:

Biology is short in laws because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: exclusive nature of life
B: Less falsification
C: Large population of human
D: Less tentation
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology -> Introduction

Question:

Which one of the following is a correct sequence in biological methods

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Observation-hypothesis-deduction-testing of deduction
B: Observation-hypothesis-law-theory
C: Hypothesis-observation-deduction-testing of deduction
D: law-theory-observation-deduction
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The number and variety of species in a place in called.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Community
B: Population
C: Biodiversity
D: Diversity
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A group of similar cells that perform similar function is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tissues
B: Organ
C: Organelles
D: System
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following is not related to cloning

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Replacement of the nucleus of zygote, by another nucleus of same organism
B: Separation of cells of embryo to form more embroys
C: The individuals resulting have similar genetic make up
D: Removal of piece of DNA or gene from the cell, and incorporating other gene or piece of DNA in it place
Answer: D
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Biology is short in laws because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: exclusive nature of life
B: Less falsification
C: Large population of human
D: Less tentation
Answer: A
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The branch of Biology dealing with social behavior and communal life of human beings is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Human Biology
B: Social Biology
C: Micro Biology
D: Bio technology
Answer: B
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The bio element which accounts 18% of total mass in human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Carbon
D: Nitrogen
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The percentage of potassium in the human body is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 0.15%
B: 0.05%
C: 0.35%
D: 0.25%
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The lowest percentage of bio elements in man among the following is of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Chlorine
B: Sulphur
C: Manganese
D: Iron
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

AIDS is caused by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: H-virus
B: TMV
C: HIV
D: D- virus
Answer: C
Federal -> 11th Class -> Biology ->  Introduction Muhammad Usman
www.pkmcqs.com