Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

the bigest country of muslims is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Indonesia
D: Dubai
Answer: C
General Knowledge Ali Shan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

The biggest delta in the world is the:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Indus Delta
B: Ganges Delta
C: Harmon Delta
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which Continent has the highest number of Countries?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Asia
B: Europe
C: Noth America
D: Africa
Answer: D
General Knowledge nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

For water purification Alum is used to remove

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mud Particles
B: Salts
C: Gases
D: None
Answer: A
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The capital of Albania is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: vilnius
B: tirana
C: vientiane
D: prague
Answer: B
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country (by electorate) is the world’s largest democracy

www.pkmcqs.com

A: United States
B: United Kingdom
C: China
D: India
Answer: D
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

SSC stands for __________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Senate Standing Cooperation
B: Senate Standing Committee
C: Senate Standing Conference
D: Senate Standing Coalition
Answer: B
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which city is called “Gateway of India”

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mumbai
B: Dehli
C: Kalcutta
D: Hyderabad Deccan
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The country which ranks second in terms of land area is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Canada
B: Australia
C: U.S.A
D: None of these
Answer: A
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The longest highway in the world has a length of About:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 8000 km
B: 9000 km
C: 10000 km
D: None of these
Answer: A
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

of the following,which is not a member of ECO

www.pkmcqs.com

A: azerbaijan
B: iran
C: kazakhstan
D: china
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com