Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Islamic Studies MCQs

Question:

What is the name of Hazrat Ishaq (A.S) ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat Rabbeca (R.A)
B: Hazrat Amina (R.A)
C: Hazrat Hajirah (R.A)
D: Hazrat Sarah (R.A)
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Hameed Ullah
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Islamic Studies

Question:

Hajjaj bin Yousuf was?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ummayyad
B: Abbasid
C: Ottoman
D: Thaqafi
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In Naml two bismillah occur (2nds one is at aayat no

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20
B: 25
C: 30
D: 35
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The stone mentioned in The Holy Quran is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ruby (Yaqoot)
B: Sapphire
C: Diamond
D: All of above
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet was awarded with the title of The lion of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Umar Farooque R.A
B: Ali Al-Murtaza R,A
C: Hamza bin Abdul Mattalib R.A
D: Khalid bin Waleed R.A
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) belonged to _____ family

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hashmi
B: Quraishi
C: Makki
D: Madni
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The first Msjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Masjid-ul-Haram
B: Masjid-e-Nabavi
C: Masjid-e-Aqsa
D: Masjid e Quba
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

First bow occurs in which Sura?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ar-R'ad
B: An-Nahl
C: Bani Israel
D: Al-A'raf
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which surah 27 attributes of Allah are mentioned

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Yaseen
B: Maida
C: Rahman
D: Hadeed
Answer: D
Islamic Studies sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

There are 3 Farz, 10 sunnat and____________ wajibat in Hajj

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6
B: 9
C: 11
D: 13
Answer: A
Islamic Studies sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many total surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Ha-meem (حٰم)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4
B: 5
C: 6
D: 7
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com