Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

-> -> -> MCQs

This MCQs has been remove for known reason

MCQs related to -> -> ->

Question:

how many official working languages are reconized by the united nation.:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 8
B: 6
C: 4
D: 12
Answer: B
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following is the weakest base?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: LiOH
B: KOH
C: NaOH
D: RbOH
Answer: A
Chemistry syedhassan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Headquarter of INTERPOL

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Geneva
B: New york
C: Austria
D: Lyons
Answer: D
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The substance which is dissolved to make a solution

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Solute
B: Solvent
C: Soluble
D: Solution
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The molar mass of H2S4O0 is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 98 g
B: 9.8 g
C: 98 amu
D: None of above
Answer: A
General Science Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

first convert to islam was a ...........

www.pkmcqs.com

A: boy
B: compation
C: slave
D: lady
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazart Khadija died at age of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 60 years
B: 63 years
C: 64 years
D: 65 years
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which year a muslim fleet attacked the island of Cyprus

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 22 A.H
B: 2.28 A.H
C: 3.32 A.H
D: 4.36 A.H
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The density of water is __________ .

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1 g/cm3
B: 1.5 g/cm3
C: 2 g/cm3
D: none of these
Answer: A
General Science Noor Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country football team has lifted the 2018 intercontinental cup football title

www.pkmcqs.com

A: India
B: Sri Lanka
C: Kenya
D: Argentina
Answer: A
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com