We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Science MCQs

Question:

Zygote is the combination of two cell:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sperm bacteria
B: Eggs and bacteria
C: Sperm and egg
D: Sperm
Answer: C
General Science Ranjeet
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

Organisms which breakdown dead or waste matter in to simpler substances are termed as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: consumers
B: producers
C: scavengers
D: decomposer
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When atria contracts, ventricles

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Block
B: Also contract
C: Relax
D: Squeeze
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Most abundant color in Earth is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Blue
B: Green
C: Brown
D: Black
Answer: A
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The total kinetic energy of particles of a substance:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Temperature
B: Thermal energy
C: Absolute zero
D: Heat
Answer: B
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Brightest planet in our solar system is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Venus
B: Mars
C: Mercury
D: Jupiter
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A system of wind in which wind blows spirally toward the center of low pressure is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quasars
B: Cyclone
C: Meteors
D: Comets
Answer: B
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Soft portion of carcass of a dead lion is feed for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: vultures
B: hyenas
C: both a and b
D: crocodile
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In Space our body

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gains Weight
B: Loses Weight
C: No Change
D: Little Change
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One Quintal is Equal to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 70 kg
B: 80 kg
C: 90 kg
D: 100 kg
Answer: D
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

X-rays were discovered by ___________ .

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rontgen
B: Thomson
C: Bacquerel
D: Rutherford
Answer: A
General Science Noor Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com