We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 12th Class -> Physics -> MCQs

Question:

The minimum energy required for a pair production is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1.02MeV
B: 102MeV
C: 10.2Volt
D: 10.2MeV
Answer:
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Physics  -> umaimanasar
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 12th Class -> Physics ->

Question:

Which organization have no formal headquarters?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: D-8
B: World Economic Forum
C: G-8
D: All of above
Answer: C
General Knowledge Waqas Shahid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World’s most valuable currency is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Kuwait Dinar
B: Bahrain Dinar
C: Oman Rial
D: Jordan Dinar
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Brightest planet in our solar system is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Venus
B: Mars
C: Mercury
D: Jupiter
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The total number of elements are discovered:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 78
B: 90
C: 99
D: 110
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Suez Canal is between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Arabian Sea and Red Sea
B: Red Sea and North Sea
C: Mediterranean Sea and North Sea
D: Mediterranean Sea and Red Sea
Answer: D
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Oil rises up the wick in a lamp because:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oil is very light
B: Of the diffusion of oil through the wick
C: Oil is volatile
D: Of the capillary action phenomenon
Answer: D
General Science sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The resolution for formation of All-Indian Muslim League was passed at the meeting of All India Educational Conference 1906 and was moved by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nawab Viqar ul Mulk
B: Nawab Mohsin ul Mulk
C: Nawab Salim ullah
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

President Iskandar Mirza visited Afghanistan in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1950
B: 1955
C: 1956
D: None of these
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The height of Potwar Plateau is ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 200-500 meters
B: 300-600 meters
C: 320-550 meters
D: 380-650 meters
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

For an effective teaching, the teacher must be a subject matter expert that includes I. command over the subject II. the ability to convey knowledge III. the ability to apply ideas from one discipline to another

www.pkmcqs.com

A: I only
B: II only
C: I and II only
D: I, II and III
Answer: D
www.pkmcqs.com
www.pkmcqs.com