We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Science MCQs

Question:

a^2-b^2=?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: (a-b)^2+(a+b)^2
B: (a+b)(a-b)
C: a^2+b^2
D: a+b
Answer: A
General Science Azka
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

A device which converts chemical energy into electrical energy is called __________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: motor
B: generator
C: moving-coil meter
D: battery
Answer: D
General Science nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The material used in solar cells contains

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tin
B: Thallium
C: Caesium
D: Silicon
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In systemic diagram, force can be represented by an

www.pkmcqs.com

A: arrow
B: plus
C: dot
D: sta
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The normal human body tempreture on the Celsius scale is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 36.5–37.5 °C
B: 34.5–35.5 °C
C: 40.0–40.5 °C
D: 39.0–40.5 °C
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The separation method that involves heating to change liquid into a gas, is known as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Filtration
B: Decantation
C: Sedimentation
D: Evaporation
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Shapes and sizes of objects can be changed by help of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: energy
B: force
C: heat
D: light
Answer: B
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

There occurs diminishing along food chain in amount of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: energy
B: heat
C: food
D: temperature
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which Planet has purple rocks according to NASA

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jupitar
B: Neptune
C: Earth
D: Mars
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Moisture content of soybean oil is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 0.0
B: 0.01
C: 0.1
D: 1.0
Answer: A
General Science syed-ijazahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sunlight gives us _______ vitamin:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vitamin A
B: Vitamin B
C: Vitamin C
D: Vitamin D
Answer: D
General Science Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com