We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy MCQs

Question:

How man brothers and sisters of quaid e azam

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4
B: 6
C: 7
D: 8
Answer: B
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy Kaleemullah Shah
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy

Question:

The energy of moving charges is called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Light energy
B: Heat energy
C: Chemical energy
D: Electrical energy
Answer: D
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In Brazil, most of the vehicles run with:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: petrol
B: Bio gas
C: Alcohol
D: CNG
Answer: C
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Energy possessed bu a body due to its motion is known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Kinetic energy
B: Heat energy
C: Electric energy
D: Chemical
Answer: A
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How man brothers and sisters of quaid e azam

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4
B: 6
C: 7
D: 8
Answer: B
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy Kaleemullah Shah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The practically unit of electricity is;

www.pkmcqs.com

A: kilowatt hour
B: watt
C: Joule
D: Ampere
Answer: A
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The production of electricity from tides of water is called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Wind power
B: Thermal power
C: Nuclear power
D: Tidal power
Answer: D
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The part of atmosphere where all living bodies reside is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 8 to 20 kilometers
B: 8 to 40 kilometers
C: 8 to 30 kilometers
D: 2 to 10 kilometers
Answer: A
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Organic material and their residues are called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biomass
B: Nuclear waste
C: Smog
D: Garbage
Answer: A
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Si unit of energy :

www.pkmcqs.com

A: meter per second
B: meter
C: joule
D: kilowatt hour
Answer: C
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The conversion of the kinetic energy of running water to electrical energy is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: power production
B: Hydroelectric power
C: Thermal power
D: Nuclear power
Answer: C
Federal -> 10th Class -> General Science -> Energy nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com