We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

One of the following is not a macromolecule

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Glucose
B: Sucrose
C: Fatty acid
D: Protein
Answer: A
General Knowledge murtazaheran
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

The three domains of Bloom taxonomy are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cognitive, Affective and Psychomotor
B: Cognitive, Pedagogy and Psychomotor
C: Cognitive, Affective and Pedagogy
D: Pedagogy, Affective and Psychomotor
Answer: A
Pedagogy Amjad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Hajj was made compulsory

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6 A.H
B: 7 A.H
C: 8 A.H
D: 9 A.H
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which vitamin requires cobalt for its activity:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vitamin B12
B: Vitamin D
C: Vitamin B2
D: Vitamin A
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 2016 Wimbledon Championships Singles (Women) title was won by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Serena Williams
B: Marion Bartoli
C: Maria Sharapova
D: Ana Ivanovic
Answer: A
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Salwan kot is the old name of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quetta
B: Multan
C: Lahore
D: Sialkot
Answer: D
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the first Pakistani to clumb the K-2

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mohsan Razvi
B: Ashraf Aman
C: Nasir Hussain
D: Zahid ALi
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Most widely used irrigation method in Pakistan:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tube Wells
B: Perennial Canals
C: Karez
D: Rains
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following gases is dissolved in fizzy drinks

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oxygen
B: Carbon dioxide
C: Helium
D: Nitrogen
Answer: B
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A white blood cell is two times of a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Platelet
B: Red blood cell
C: Tissue cell
D: None of abovee
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

White plastids are called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Leucoplast
B: Cheromoplast
C: Chloroplasts
D: Al of them
Answer: A
 ->  ->  -> habibbalouch
www.pkmcqs.com