We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

A wave transports

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Energy but not matter
B: Matter but not energy
C: Both energy and matter
D: Air
Answer: A
General Knowledge murtazaheran
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

The largest opium producer province of Afghanistan is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Helmand
B: Paktia
C: Herat
D: Nangarhar
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the first governor of state bank of pakistan:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: zahid hussain
B: shoaib ahmed
C: ayed salim raza
D: abdul qadir
Answer: A
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following countries is the leading producer of rice in the world

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Australia
B: Argentina
C: China
D: Cuba
Answer: C
General Knowledge sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which city is also known as Emerald Island

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ireland
B: Scotland
C: Finland
D: Greenland
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bakhtar is news agency of?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iraq
B: Turkey
C: Nigeria
D: Afghanistan
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The level of water in a measuring cylinder is 75 ​cm3​ ​. A stone of volume 20 ​cm3​ is lowered into the water?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20 ​cm3​ ​ ​
B: 55 ​cm3​ ​ ​
C: ​ ​ 75 ​cm3​ ​ ​
D: 95 ​cm3​
Answer: B
General Knowledge syed-alirizvi
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country has largest area under cultivation

www.pkmcqs.com

A: India
B: USA
C: China
D: Pakistan
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the Attock Refinery

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Attock
B: Rawalpindi
C: Swat
D: Peshawar
Answer: B
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the main port of Italy?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Brindisi
B: Bari
C: Genoa
D: Messina
Answer: C
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In SEAC “A” stands for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Advisory (Standing External Advisory Community)
B: Advisory (Standing External Advisory Committee)
C: Advisory (Standing External Advisory Cost)
D: Advisory (Standing External Advisory College)
Answer: B
General Knowledge Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com