We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

In which surah Bismillah has been mention twice?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Surah Ahzab
B: Surah Kahf
C: Surah Naml
D: Surah Bani Israil
Answer: C
General Knowledge rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

Mr Jones was sentenced

www.pkmcqs.com

A: One month with hard labour
B: Eighteen months with hard labour
C: Six month with hard labour
D: Sixteen months with hard labour
Answer: A
General Knowledge aqeelazaib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country (by electorate) is the world’s largest democracy

www.pkmcqs.com

A: United States
B: United Kingdom
C: China
D: India
Answer: D
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

2019 AFC (Asia foot ball cup) was organized by which country?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ksa
B: Uae
C: Pakistan
D: China
Answer: B
General Knowledge Afra Siyab
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The animal which appears mostly on Harappan seals is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lion
B: Humpless Bull
C: Whale
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The country that accounts for nearly one third of the total teak production of the world is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: China
B: Bangladesh
C: Myanmar
D: Korea
Answer: C
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

First Asian city to host the Olympics is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Beijing
B: Tokyo
C: New Dehli
D: Katmandu
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Largest Galaxy in the Universe is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Andromeda Galaxy
B: Milky-Way
C: Spiral Galaxy
D: Horseshoe Galaxy
Answer: C
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quantity of fresh air required for a man is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 20 minutes
B: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 20 seconds
C: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 10 minutes
D: 1000 cubic feet of air for every 10 seconds
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who is the founder of Yahoo

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hisashige Tanaka
B: Jerry Yang and David Filo
C: Bill Hewlett and David Packard
D: Bill Gates
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Correct the Life Cycle of a Ladybug?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Eggs-Larva-Adult-Pupa
B: Larva-Eggs-Adult-Pupa
C: Eggs-Larva-Pupa-Adult
D: Eggs-Pupa-Larva-Pupa
Answer: C
General Knowledge Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com