We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

The biggest country of the Muslims is..?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan
B: Saudia Arabia
C: Malaysia
D: Indonesia
Answer: D
General Knowledge Muhammad Adnan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

Which is the major green house gases emitting country

www.pkmcqs.com

A: USA
B: Japan
C: Russia
D: UK
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

the member country of SAARC with highest literacy rate is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: india
B: bhutan
C: sri lanka
D: bangladesh
Answer: C
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Total capacity of Energy Projects enlisted in CPEC project are is how much

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 11500 Megawatt
B: 11520 Megawatt
C: 11560 Megawatt
D: 11590 Megawatt
Answer: D
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The fastest century record in ODI of Corey Anderson was broke by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sachin Tendulkar
B: Chris Gayle
C: AB de Villiers
D: Shahid Afridi
Answer: C
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bosphorus Bridge is in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cyprus
B: Azerbaijan
C: Turkey
D: Georgia
Answer: C
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 2014 FIFA World Cup was won by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Brazil
B: Germany
C: Spain
D: Argentina
Answer: B
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 2016 Wimbledon Championships Singles (Women) title was won by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Serena Williams
B: Marion Bartoli
C: Maria Sharapova
D: Ana Ivanovic
Answer: A
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which city is called “The Modern Babylon”

www.pkmcqs.com

A: London
B: Amsterdam
C: Berlin
D: Paris
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Day and night are the result of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Earth rotation around sun
B: Earth’s rotation around moon
C: Earth’s rotation around its axis
D: Earth’s rotation in vertically
Answer: C
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 2016 Wimbledon Championships Singles (Men) title was won by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Roger Federer
B: Rafael Nadal
C: Novak Djokovic
D: Andy Murray
Answer: D
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com