We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics MCQs

Question:

The coefficient of price elasticity of demand for necessary goods is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Less than one
B: Greater than one
C: Equal to one
D: Constant
Answer:
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Ammara
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics

Question:

An example of non luminous object

www.pkmcqs.com

A: A candle
B: Sun
C: Moon
D: Sky
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Whn light incident on polished surface

www.pkmcqs.com

A: regular
B: Irregular
C: Normal
D: Diffused
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A converging mirror is knows as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: convex mirror
B: Plane mirror
C: Concave mirror
D: Cylinderal mirror
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The acceleration of body moving down a frictionless inclined plane at 30° will be

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4.9m/s2
B: 9.8m/s2
C: 980m/s2
D: 490m/s2
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics tasleemqurban
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Thw focus of focal length is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Real
B: Virtual
C: Undefined
D: at the pole
Answer: B
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

At which angle projectile is maximum

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 40
B: 43
C: 45
D: 46
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics pomikhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How is this question?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Good
B: Better
C: Best
D: None
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Gul Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Light is a form of energy produce by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Luminous object
B: Transparent object
C: Non-luminous object
D: Opaue object
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

body of weight 5N is hang with string, the magnitude of tension is: A: 5N B: 10N C: 25N D: 49N

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 5N
B: 25N
C: 10N
D: 49N
Answer: B
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics kaljikumar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Name the type of image that can be obtained on the screen?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Virtual
B: Real
C: Diverged
D: Converged
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Physics -> Nuclear Physics Junaid Raza
www.pkmcqs.com