Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

Pakistan Constitution Assembly was constituted in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20 July, 1947
B: 20 June, 1947
C: 20 Jan 1947
D: 20 Auguest 1947
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan signed a Prisoner Transfer Pact with which country on 27 December 2018?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: USA
B: India
C: UK
D: China
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

1st Lady Heart Surgeon of Pakistan _________ was dead on 27 December 2018.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Dr. Sania Sohail Mari
B: Dr Tayyebah Abbasi
C: Dr Shamsa Jafri
D: Dr. Mehnaz Mari
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The USA has named ___________ after the founder of Pakistan Quad e Azam.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Avenue of Brooklyn in New York
B: Canyon Read – Santa Fe, NM
C: Manhattan Avenue
D: DeKalb Avenue
Answer: A
General Knowledge saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Ehtisaab Commission Bill 2018 was passed by which provincial assembly on 29 December 2018?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Punjab
B: KPK
C: Sindh
D: Blochistan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Construction of Mohamand Dam will be started from:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: January 2019
B: February 2019
C: March 2019
D: April 2019
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan 1st ever Ice Hockey Match played between:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pak Air Force and Pak Navy
B: Pak Air Force and KPK Scouts
C: Pak Air Force and Sindh Scouts
D: Pak Air Force and GB Scouts
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan 1st ever Ice Hockey Match played on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 27 December 2018
B: 29 December 2018
C: 24 December 2018
D: 25 December 2018
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sindh Madrasat u Islam was founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1884
B: 1886
C: 1887
D: 1885
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Islamia College for Women Lahore was founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1939
B: 1940
C: 1941
D: 1951
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

General Elections 2018 were held in Bangladesh on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 29 December 2018
B: 30 December 2018
C: 31 December 2018
D: 21 December 2018
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Global Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan 1st sleeper bus service launched on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 29 December 2018
B: 30 December 2018
C: 31 December 2018
D: 25 December 2018
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Urdu critic, writer Dr Saleem Akhtar passed away on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 27 December 2018
B: 31 December 2018
C: 30 December 2018
D: 28 December 2018
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Only Pakistani Women Cricket Player picked for ICC women ODI Team of the Year 2018:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sana Mir
B: Juveria
C: Nida Dar
D: Nahida Khan
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

____ death anniversary of Banzir Bhutto is being observed on 27 December 2018.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10th
B: 11th
C: 8th
D: 9th
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Founding member of Pakistan Women Cricket Team died in December 2018:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sharmeen Khan
B: Shazia Hassan
C: Bismah Maroof
D: Sana Mir
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

13th The Triangular Initiative meeting held at ___ in December 2018

www.pkmcqs.com

A: UAE
B: Tehran
C: Kabul
D: Islamabad
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Former PM Nawaz Sharif sentenced to jail in Al Aziz Reference for:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 5 years
B: 7 years
C: 3 years
D: 1 years
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

For what reason former prime minster Nawaz Sharif sentenced to jail in 2018:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Flagship Reference
B: Hilmantel Reference
C: Al Azizia Reference
D: Hudaibiya paper
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to recent 2018 report compiled by the Education Management Information System (EMIS) ______ percent girls quit primary schools in tribal districts of Pakistan?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 79 %
B: 89 %
C: 59 %
D: 69 %
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Current advisor to prime minister Imran Khan on Parliamentary Affairs is.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Noor ul Haq
B: Mr. Aurangzeb Haque
C: Mr. Ali Muhammad Khan
D: Ali Muhammad Khan
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Forbes has named Pakistan Amongst its ___ coolest places to go for travel in 2019.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Top 5
B: Top 10
C: Top 15
D: Top 20
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Nawaz Sharif sentenced to seven years, with _____ total fine in the Al Azizia reference on December 24, 2018

www.pkmcqs.com

A: $15 Millions
B: $25 Millions
C: $21 Millions
D: $27 Millions
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which Province replaced Vehicle Registration book Smart Card in December 2018?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sindh
B: Punjab
C: KPK
D: Blochistan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to World Bank Report 2018, trade between Pakistan and India Valued little over 2 Billion, whereas without trade barriers, it could reach _______ Billions?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: $25 Billion
B: $34 Billion
C: $37 Billion
D: $35 Billion
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan External Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to World Bank Report 2018, Trade between Pakistan and South Asia Valued at _______ Billion?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: $ 2 Billion
B: $ 5.1 Billion
C: $ 4.1 Billion
D: $ 3.1 Billion
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan External Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who is the Current Chairman of Sindh Public Service Commission (SPSC 2018)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: M.H Bhutto
B: Noor Muhammad Jadmani
C: Ameer Tariq Zaman
D: Haseeb Akhtar
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has agreed to provide Rs_________ for the construction of Naulong dam in Balochostan.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 26.6 billion
B: 24.6 billion
C: 25.6 billion
D: 27.6 billion
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan Plans to send first Astronaut to space in________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2020
B: 2021
C: 2022
D: 2023
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Al Shabab (Militants Group) is fighting in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Somalia
B: Yemen
C: Nigiria
D: Malta
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Global Issues saqib
www.pkmcqs.com